CHAPEAU ROUGE

MENU

Friday 1.6.2018


THE BASEMENT

DamnBros.
TRGGRD
AUUX (trap)
Gory Ruffian


Fall From Everest - Live concert

Fall From Everest (post hardcore)
Artifiction (ch) (metal)
We Are The Motion (metalcore)
Friction


THE BASEMENT

DJ Zaloo (tk)
Vox culture
Täino (house)
DJ Elis


DJ Radek Honc (Expresradio) (house)

Saturday 2.6.2018


Palach Session

Stranger Danger
Vulture (rock)
Forgot it's Monday (alternative punk)
Destroy Dick December
Coachman (house)
DJ Johnny Majestic


CREATIVE

DJ Twin
DJ Subgate (minimal)
DJ Marteen
DJ Tibiza (tech-house/techno)
TGT Project (tech house)
DJ Bronee (deep house)


ROCK THE CLOCK!

DJ baron_alone (rituály) (indie rockotéka)

Sunday 3.6.2018


SUNDAY RHYTHM

DJ One AC (modern techno)

Monday 4.6.2018 MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

anti DJs M.A.D.
DJane Battle Lady


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

DJ Fuegote (es)
DJ Miguel Baptista (pt)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Tuesday 5.6.2018


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Shitty face
DJ Denny Krygr (techno)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)
DJ Don Marquez (house)


La Descarga Salsa Band (int) - Bar live concert

La Descarga Salsa Orchestra (int) (salsa)

Wednesday 6.6.2018


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
DJ JimmyX (house)
DJ Jakobeen (alternative dance music)


HIPSTER KILLER

DJ Wwera (bassline/electro/dubstep/fidget house)
Acustic Terrorist (bassline/electro/dubstep/fidget house)


DJ Ba2s (hip hop)

Thursday 7.6.2018 LA CALLE 8


PRAGUE ALTERNATIVE

DJ Baxik
Flyplender
Jareza


LA CALLE 8

DJ Komandante (guatemala)
DJ Durane (bolivia) (reggaeton)
DJ Selecto (Bolivia)


DJ Pavel Bidlo (Yoshitoshi - Usa) (electronica)

Friday 8.6.2018 WHO RUN THE WORLD? GIRLS!


Scream For Fame

Year of Pluto (hard rock)
The Midnight Thunder (rock)
The UNIS (pop punk)
Future Days (pop punk)


WHO RUN THE WORLD? GIRLS!

DJ Jhns
DJ Denzik
DJ Mihai Andrei (ger)
DJ Pat Heart (deep house)


WHO RUN THE WORLD? GIRLS!

Nazeem
anti DJs M.A.D.


DJ 2K (R1 - Shadowbox) (d'n'b)

Saturday 9.6.2018 REPUBLIC ARTISTS


REPUBLIC ARTISTS

DJ Thomas Tesla (techno/house)
Mirium Sonos (uk)
DJ Sendlak (pl)


REPUBLIC ARTISTS

Broken Neon (uk) (house)


REPUBLIC ARTISTS

DJ Edvard (Družba)
DJ Mark Dale (at) (house)

Sunday 10.6.2018


SUNDAY RHYTHM

DJ Tráva (tech-house)

Monday 11.6.2018 MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

DJ Dobrin
Nazeem


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

DJ Marlon (sv)
DJ Filipo Astelo (it/cz)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Tuesday 12.6.2018


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Reduzida (de) (minimal/techno)
Cosmik Konnection (ger)
Skelesys live! (arg)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)
DJ Fefe (N.O.H.A)
Alik drummer

Wednesday 13.6.2018


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Speedy
MUST & FF (Sheriff & Mustaffa)


ARCADE

DJ Ark3r (acid/house/deep/techno)


DJ J. Kománková (eclectic mix)

Thursday 14.6.2018 Mambo x DarkRoom


Mambo x DarkRoom

DJ Jakobeen (alternative dance music)
DJ Marvelous Bey (es)


Svatá kráva - Live concert

Svatá Kráva (alternative rock)
Underground in the Prague (psychadelic)


Mambo x DarkRoom

Amigos DJ Crew (latino)


Mambo x DarkRoom

DJ strýček Míša (eclectic mix)

Friday 15.6.2018


UK BASS NIGHT

Darkzy (uk) (bass)
DJ Dryman (elektro)
DJ Aspect (grime/dubstep/bass)
HMK† (trap/dubstep)
Dubsquad
Z-Kat (Electrostimulation/uk)


Nightphunk Label Showcase

Bushwacka! (Just Be/uk) (tech-house)
Lucas Hulan (Nightphunk) (house, techno)


DJ Goldstar (funk/soul)

Saturday 16.6.2018


TRASH GANG

Lektrique (be)
DJ SKITSNYGG (SEX CULT/NYC/USA)
Them Darned Teenagers (this will hurt)
Cyper Sound
Johnny Caress
Hellwana


MOOMBAH...WHAT?!

DJ Stavros Martina (nl)
MC Don Espresso (nl)
DJ I-Wet (moombaton)
Babylon Rocker


MUZIKZOOM

DJ Radek Honc (Expresradio) (house)

Sunday 17.6.2018


BREAKPOINT

DJ Yannick (house)

Monday 18.6.2018 MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

anti DJs M.A.D.
DJane Battle Lady


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

DJ Marlon (sv)
DJ Miguel Baptista (pt)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Tuesday 19.6.2018


Hard Rock Tribute - Live concert

Hard Rock Tribute (classic rock)


TECHNICOLOR

Ice Machine live! (arg)
Insect Elektrika (minimal)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)
DJane Battle Lady


DJ Romario (latino)
Joe Harper (vocal and jawharp)

Wednesday 20.6.2018 LA CALLE 8


Surround - Live Concert

Surround (rock alternative)


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Gory Ruffian
& guest


LA CALLE 8

DJ Komandante (guatemala)
DJ Durane (bolivia) (reggaeton)
DJ Selecto (Bolivia)


DJ Martinho (house)

Thursday 21.6.2018 99. NAROZENINY CHAPEAU ROUGE


99. NAROZENINY CHAPEAU ROUGE

Visací zámek (punk)
Apple Juice (punk)
Mariachi Azteca de Praga (int) (mexican mariachi)


99. NAROZENINY CHAPEAU ROUGE

Timid Boy (Time Has Changed/France)
The Thrillest DJs
DJ Tchitchiman (ska, rockabilly)
Trash Gang


99. NAROZENINY CHAPEAU ROUGE

Dj Akrom (tech-house)
DJ Gadjo.cz (worldbeat)
Dj Schwa (Shades of Gray / Beef Records) (house/techno/electronic)

Friday 22.6.2018 BASS DROP #50


BASS DROP #50

ZeroZero (nl) (d'n'b)
DJ Futical
No Cure
DJ S-bish (fr)
DJ Higround (d'n'b)
DJ Wrack
Furious Freaks


X Made Alcoholic Santaclaus (jp) - Live concert

X Made Alcoholic Santaclaus (jp) (rock)


BASS DROP #50

Disco Verry
DJ Gory Groovian
Cyper Sound
Grime Time DJs (grime)
DJ Non
DJ CTRL


BASS DROP #50

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
BD Crew

Saturday 23.6.2018


Scream For Fame

Swallow
AHM FOXband
Again (indie/stoner rock)
The Firebolts (rock'n'roll)


Essence NIGHT

DJ José Madeira
Tereza Janoušková
Substance D
Jareza
Flyplender


DISCOTECH

DJ Pavel Bidlo (Yoshitoshi - Usa) (electronica)
DJ Formi (house)


Dj Akrom (tech-house)

Sunday 24.6.2018


SUNDAY RHYTHM

DJ Tráva (tech-house)

Monday 25.6.2018 MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

Nazeem
anti DJs M.A.D.


MONDAYS LIKE FRIDAYS!

DJ Miguel Baptista (pt)
DJ Filipo Astelo (it/cz)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Tuesday 26.6.2018


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Awacs (minimal)
DJ Köral


PARTYLICIOUS

DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)
DJ Maztah (urban/hip hop)


Lozt Mezcal - Bar live concert

Lozt Mezcal (cumbia/jazzy funk)

Wednesday 27.6.2018


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Rave All DJs


Broken 45 - Live Concert

Broken.45
Cigarette Syndrome (power garage)
Decibelo Retardo


COLORFUL HOUSE

DJ Dan Cooley (Radio 1) (house)
DJ Tokátko (house)


Wednesday Got Soul

DJs Kohl & Ben (funk/soul/hip hop)

Thursday 28.6.2018 LEGENDARY HIP HOP & R'N'B PARTY


LEGENDARY HIP HOP & R'N'B PARTY

DJ Komandante (guatemala)
DJ Durane (bolivia) (reggaeton)
DJ Selecto (Bolivia)


LEGENDARY HIP HOP & R'N'B PARTY

DJ Lazer (kenya)
DJ Teddy Ziggy (Nigeria) (dancehall/hip hop/r'n'b)
DJ Buldog (hip hop)


DJ Danny Hell (worldbeat)

Friday 29.6.2018 Konec roku v Chapeau rouge w/Scream For Fame


Scream For Fame

Pain (rap)
DJ Kletis
Metrix - Legenda Hroznové Lhoty (rap)
Molotov Party (rock metal)
Cake Talk
Manu Destra


after concert

Destroy Dick December
DJ Fourstepper (d'n'b)
The Thrillest DJs


Konec roku v Chapeau rouge

Zoe Hayter (folk)
Jan Zelenka
Tali
Johanna Vrabcová
Petr Kan
Lil Pajk


after concert

DJ JW (nl)
Junior Jan (tech-house)


DJane Babe LN (d'n'b)

Saturday 30.6.2018


REVOLUTION 909

ABAB (techno/house)
DUMA (techno)


LAZY LIZARD

DJ Tráva (tech-house)
Risto (live)


DJ Joke (eclectic)

Program Červen 2018 pdf pdf
Partneři Red Bull Red Bull Radio 1 Heineken Radio 1 Heineken Radio 1 Heineken

RYCHÝ KONTAKT
JAKUBSKÁ 2, PRAHA 1

tel. 222316328

BAR OPEN

  1. po-čt / mo-thu
    12 - 03
  2. pátek / friday
    12 - 04
  3. sobota / saturday
    16 - 04

UNDERGROUND CONCERTS

start 20.00
Develop by PIXOLO