CHAPEAU ROUGE

MENU

Pondělí 1.5.2017 MAKE A DIFFERENCE


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJ Arnii (geo) (minimal)
Live Drummer Dudu Morais


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJane Battle Lady


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Úterý 2.5.2017


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Luigi Rossi (it) (minimal techno)
DJ Sepap


PARTYLICIOUS

DJ Pyel
DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)

Středa 3.5.2017


MARVELOUS BDAY

Lucas Hulan (Nightphunk Recordings) (house/techno/electronic)
DJ Tokátko
DJ Jesse (be)
DJ Taino (house)
DJ Marvelous Bey (es)
DJ Andie Anderson
DJ A2


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Them Darned Teenagers (this will hurt)
Nox Septima
Hills


DJ 2K (R1 - Shadowbox) (d'n'b)

Čtvrtek 4.5.2017 LEGENDARY HIP HOP & R'N'B PARTY


LEGENDARY HIP HOP & R'N'B PARTY

Thenomadz (boont & Asanishe)
DJ Taino (house)


Time To Pretend - live concert

Time To Pretend (alternative rock)
MadRoach (progressive stoner-rock)
Panta Rhei (alternative stoner rock)


LEGENDARY HIP HOP & R'N'B PARTY

DJ Lazer (kenya)
DJ Teddy Ziggy (Nigeria) (dancehall/hip hop/r'n'b)
DJ Bulldog (hip hop)


LEGENDARY HIP HOP & R'N'B PARTY

DJ strýček Míša (eclectic mix)

Pátek 5.5.2017


The BASEMENT

Rushn (ru)
DJ Vinils
DamnBros.
DJ MARK B (uk bass/uk house/grime)


The Japanese House (uk) - live concert

The Japanese House (uk)
Lukas Landa


The BASEMENT

DJ Philipp Lichtblau (at)
DJ Prune Flat (nl)
DJ Bruno Curtis (nz)
DJ Taino (house)


The BASEMENT

DJ Radek Honc (Expresradio) (house)

Sobota 6.5.2017


TRASH GANG

DJ Cuthead (ger)
Them Darned Teenagers (this will hurt)
2gether
DJ Coallive


Analogue Mountain (uk/us/cz) - live concert

Analog Mountain (uk/us/cz) (dance/post punk)
Death Ponee (uk/us/cz) (electro/post punk)


SVOJŠICE 2017 Warm up

DJane Ladida (tech-house)
DJ Džejár
DJ Reznyk (techno.cz)
DJ Efective
DJ Adelia


DJ Craig Hampson (uk) (funky)
DJ Chris Quadrant (uk) (house)
DJ Sean

Neděle 7.5.2017


GA+ Night

DJ RaveDave (progresive house)
DJ Hlava (dubstep)
DJ Acidogs (d'n'b)
DJ Vegy


HELP 'N' DANCE

DJane IM Cyber (deep house)
Lucas Hulan (Nightphunk Recordings) (house/techno/electronic)
DJ Fatty M. (techno/minimal)
DJ Lumiere (Buddha Bar, Prague) (house)
DJ Bruno Curtis (nz)
DJ Subgate (minimal)
Roman Rai


Dj Babe LN (d'n'b)

Pondělí 8.5.2017 MAKE A DIFFERENCE


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJ Arnii (geo) (minimal)


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJane Battle Lady


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Úterý 9.5.2017


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Fleika (techno)
DJ Higgins (hypno)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJ Australan (hip hop)
DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)


Lozt Mezcal - Bar live concert

Lozt Mezcal (cumbia/jazzy funk)

Středa 10.5.2017


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
DJ Yne66683
DJ Policajt


ARCADE

DJ Ark3r (acid/house/deep/techno)
DJ Vanko (house)


DJ Romario (latino)
Joe Harper (vocal and jawharp)

Čtvrtek 11.5.2017 LA CALLE 8


LA CALLE 8

Lucas Hulan (Nightphunk Recordings) (house/techno/electronic)


LA CALLE 8

DJ Komandante (guatemala)
DJ Durane (bolivia) (reggaeton)
DJ Selecto (Bolivia)


LA CALLE 8

DJ Danny Hell (worldbeat)

Pátek 12.5.2017 MAKE A DIFFERENCE


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJ Pat Heart (deep house)


Scream For Fame

Diffie Maudit (rock indie)
FOXband
MergyTeof (metal)
Cake Talk


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJ Kaz D (uk) (hip hop)


DJ Raimond (funky disco)

Sobota 13.5.2017


UK BASS NIGHT

DJ MARK B (uk bass/uk house/grime)
DJ HMK† (uk bass/uk house/grime)
DJ Aspect (grime/dubstep/bass)
Dubsquad
Z-Kat (Electrostimulation/uk)
Samurai Breaks (uk)
LifeSize MC


LAZY LIZARD

DJ Tráva (tech-house)
Risto (live)


Dj Liquid A (eclectic mix)

Neděle 14.5.2017


BREAKPOINT

DJ Yannick (house)

Pondělí 15.5.2017 MAKE A DIFFERENCE


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJ Arnii (geo) (minimal)


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJane Battle Lady


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Úterý 16.5.2017


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Segment (deep house)
DJ Citty (techno)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJ Call911
DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)


Circus Brothers - bar live concert

Circus Brothers (dance music/klezmer)

Středa 17.5.2017


Military Position (au) - live concert

Military Position (au) (psychedelic death industrial)
Armored Group (au)


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Speedy
DJ Mustaffa
DJ NTK


HIPSTER KILLER

DJ Wwera (bassline/electro/dubstep/fidget house)
Acustic Terrorist (bassline/electro/dubstep/fidget house)


DJ J. Kománková (eclectic mix)

Čtvrtek 18.5.2017 I LOVE ROCK'N'ROLL


I LOVE ROCK'N'ROLL

The SoundChiefs (techno/house)


Mala Ruckus - live concert

Mala Ruckus (indie rock )


I LOVE ROCK'N'ROLL

DJ Axell (rock´n´roll)
DJ Luca (pt)


I LOVE ROCK'N'ROLL

DJ Martinho (house)

Pátek 19.5.2017 BASS DROP


BASS DROP

DJ Puppetz (hu) (d'n'b)
Upfockerz (drum´n´bass)
Furious Freaks (d'n'b)
No Cure
Low Tact
DJ Futical


BASS DROP

DJ S-bish (fr)
DJ CTRL
DJ Old Fish
DJ Baleen
Gory Ruffian
Nox Septima
Hills


BASS DROP

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
& friends

Sobota 20.5.2017 REPUBLIC ARTISTS


Republic Artists

DJ Siasia (pl) (techno)
DJ Sendlak (pl)
DJ Peter Brazina (sk) (tech house)


Republic Artists

DJ Nikola Gala (gr) (techno/house)
DJ Thomas Tesla (techno/house)
Lucas Hulan (Nightphunk Recordings) (house/techno/electronic)


Republic Artists

DJ Sta
DJ St Jacob

Neděle 21.5.2017


SUNDAY RHYTHM

DJ One AC (modern techno)

Pondělí 22.5.2017 MAKE A DIFFERENCE


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJ Tricky V


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJane Battle Lady


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Úterý 23.5.2017


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Mini S
DJ Köral


PARTYLICIOUS

DJ Maztah (urban/hip hop)
DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)


DJ Chocky (house)

Středa 24.5.2017


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Furious Freaks (d'n'b)
DJ Magenta (dubstep)
DJ Cockroach
DJ Fryer (d'n'b)
DJ Flowtek (d'n'b)


COLORFUL HOUSE

DJ Dan Cooley (Radio 1) (house)
DJ Tokátko


DJ Rezumé (sk) (hip hop/r'n'b)

Čtvrtek 25.5.2017 LA CALLE 8


LA CALLE 8

DJ Jakobeen (alternative dance music)
DJ Jareza
DJ Taka Korat


LA CALLE 8

DJ Komandante (guatemala)
DJ Durane (bolivia) (reggaeton)
DJ Selecto (Bolivia)


LA CALLE 8

DJ Mister Kova (ch) (funk/soul)

Pátek 26.5.2017


The Walking Dead Orchestra (fr) - live concert

The Walking Dead Orchestra (fr) (deathcore)
Shot In A Continental (ger) (metalcore)
Liquid Space 9 (core)
Breaking The Cycle (metalcore)


Revolution 909

ABAB (techno/house)
DUMA (techno)


TOGETHER

DJ Bazooka Joe
DJ Formi (house)
DJ T9


Dj Akrom (tech-house)

Sobota 27.5.2017


THE THRILLEST

DJ Jesse (be)
Dubsquad
Rushn (ru)
FANEONE
Mark B (trap/dubstep)
HMK† (trap/dubstep)
DamnBros.


Scream For Fame

Glad For Today (post/melodic hc)
Through the Disaster (death-hardcore)
I Scream For Vengeance (metalcore)
Your Last Breath (emo post hc)


NIGHT RIDERZ

DJ Kubo King (sk)
Junior Jan (tech-house)
DJ JW (nl)
Danny Mathew (house, tech-house)


HOT STEP MELA

DJ Gadjo.cz (worldbeat)

Neděle 28.5.2017


SUNDAY RHYTHM

DJ Tráva (tech-house)

Pondělí 29.5.2017 MAKE A DIFFERENCE


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJ Arnii (geo) (minimal)


MAKE A DIFFERENCE

DJane Battle Lady


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Radost FX) (house)
& friends

Úterý 30.5.2017


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Nevolin
DJ Brezhnev
DJ Chep (minimal)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJ Don Marquez (house)
DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)

Středa 31.5.2017


Our Hollow, Our Home (uk) - live concert

Our Hollow, Our Home (uk) (melodic metalcore)
Behind The Mirror (metalcore)
Abyss, Watching Me (post hardcore)
Fall From Everest (post hardcore)
Rise of Surya (progressive metal)


WED BASS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
BeatFreaqz


SETY.CZ

DJ Tom SMall
Parallel Activity (drum´n´bass)
DJ Neighbour (drum´n´bass)
Dave Trumpeteer (live trumpet)


DJ Ba2s (hip hop)

Program Květen 2017 pdf pdf
Partneři Red Bull Red Bull Radio 1 Heineken Radio 1 Heineken Radio 1 Heineken

RYCHÝ KONTAKT
JAKUBSKÁ 2, PRAHA 1

tel. 222316328

BAR OPEN

  1. po-čt / mo-thu
    12 - 03
  2. pátek / friday
    12 - 04
  3. sobota / saturday
    16 - 04

UNDERGROUND CONCERTS

start 20.00
Develop by PIXOLO