CHAPEAU ROUGE

MENU

Pátek 1.4.2016


HIT THE FLOOR!

TR Tactics (at) (dnb)
Neuro:Lab (d'n'b)
DJ Tony Terra (d'n'b)
Fourseason (d'n'b)
DJ Futical
Nusound
+ Infract, Speedy, JTQ


NIGHT RIDERS

Robin Virag aka Just_Me (Berlin)
Joris Wijsman (nl)
Junior Jan (tech-house)
Danny Mathew (worldbeat/deep house)


Bastard Djs (bastard pop)

Sobota 2.4.2016


Live Concert

Satsuki (jap)


Revolution 909

ABAB (techno/house)


NIGHTPHUNK

Lucas Hulan (Nightphunk) (house, techno)
DJ Kirill Astra (Wildt/ru)
DJ Aurorra (ru)


DJ Mersi (Děda Mládek Illegal Band) (funky breaks)

Neděle 3.4.2016

Pondělí 4.4.2016 M.A.D. NIGHT


M.A.D. NIGHT

DJ Dave Sheen (electro)
DJ Bruno Curtis (nz)


M.A.D. NIGHT

DJ Pufflick
Jesse (be) (house, techno)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Chapeau Rouge) (house)
DJ Kuba Kubicek (house)

Úterý 5.4.2016


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Spigl (house)
DJ Smeti


PARTYLICIOUS

DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)
DJ Roxtar


Bar Live Concert

Circus Problem (worldmusic)

Středa 6.4.2016


DUBSTEP WEDNESDAYS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Drum Technology


HIPSTER KILLER

DJ Wwera (bassline/electro/dubstep/fidget house)
Acustic Terrorist (bassline/electro/dubstep/fidget house)


BACK TO THE OLD SCHOOL

DJ Fatty (hip hop, funk, house)

Čtvrtek 7.4.2016 LA CALLE 8


LA CALLE 8

La Calle 8 DJs (house, techno)


LA CALLE 8

DJ Komandante (guatemala)
DJ Durane (bolivia) (reggaeton)
DJ Selecto (Bolivia)


LA CALLE 8

DJ Mr. Kova (ch) (funk/soul)

Pátek 8.4.2016


DJ Rednek (uk)
DJ Hlava (dubstep)
Them Darned Teenagers (this will hurt)
HMK† (trap/dubstep)
YNE66683
Speedy


RYTM SEKTION

DJ dMIT.RY (ru/Neo Violence) (bassline)
DJ Ol-Wiz
DJ Insane
DJ Acid Murphy
DJ Sta


HOT STEP MELA

DJ Gadjo.cz (worldbeat)

Sobota 9.4.2016


UK GARAGE NIGHT

DJ MARK B (uk bass/uk house/grime)
DJ HMK† (uk bass/uk house/grime)
Z-Kat (Electrostimulation/uk)
Mr. Be


BARRIO LATINO

DJ El Niño Cruz (mex)
DJ Lazaro (cuba)


SHOPSKY SOUND

DJ Danihell (balkan - disco)

Neděle 10.4.2016


SUNDAY RHYTHM

DJ 2K (R1 - Shadowbox) (d'n'b)

Pondělí 11.4.2016 M.A.D. NIGHT


M.A.D. NIGHT

DJ Bruno Curtis (nz)
DJ Fouski


M.A.D. NIGHT

DJ Pufflick
Jesse (be) (house, techno)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Chapeau Rouge) (house)
DJ Kuba Kubicek (house)

Úterý 12.4.2016 NATION 2 NATION Party: France


NATION 2 NATION Party: France

DJ KinA (techno)
DJ Awacs (minimal)


NATION 2 NATION Party: France

DJ Nolyxylon (dance music)
DJ Sticzay


NATION 2 NATION Party: France

DJ Fun (house)
DJ Chocky (house)

Středa 13.4.2016


DUBSTEP WEDNESDAYS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
DEEP (PRNGFX)
Speedy
DJ Stux
DJ Dogzan


LIVE CONCERT

Hard Rock Tribute


LAUNDRY

DJane Lillou (tech-house)
Total Woods (minimal/deep house)


TOGETHER

DJ Formi (house)
DJ Lana (house)

Čtvrtek 14.4.2016 DARK ROOM


DARK ROOM

Sound Chiefs (md) (deep house)
DJ Marvelous Bey (es)
DJ Tokátko (house)


Live Concert

Imminence (sw) (post metalcore)
Saved by the Fortune (alternative post-hardcore)
Glad For Today (post/melodic hc)
Too Far From Home (melodic hardcore)


DARK ROOM

DJ Frankie Cormio
DJ Belize
DJ Filipo Astelo (it/cz)


ERASMUS

Dj Akrom (tech-house)

Pátek 15.4.2016 CORE GIRL B-DAY


Core Girl B-day

Zrada (ukr)
The Fall Of Ghostface (post hardcore)
Sunset Trail (metalcore)
Ellyce (indie rock )
Blud


TRASH GANG

Them Darned Teenagers (this will hurt)
DJane Peache


Core Girl B-day

No Chance of Recovery
E. F. Co
Ubožák (dark screamo)
Grosswell
Dildo Boys


after concert

DJ Dan Cooley (Radio 1) (house)
DJ Roman Rosi (blue sound)


Core Girl B-day

DJ Radek Honc (Expresradio) (house)

Sobota 16.4.2016


Republic Artists

Nick Elia (uk)
DJs Astra&Aurorra
DJ Robert Heinrich (pl)
DJ Sendlak (pl)


Republic Artists

Agent! (ger)
DJ Ark3r (acid/house/deep/techno)
DJ Thomas Tesla (techno/house)


Republic Artists

DJane Lillou (tech-house)
DJ Vanko (house)

Neděle 17.4.2016


Live Concert

The Poisoned Glass (us) (orchestral doom)
Sister Body
Core Belief (psychedelic)


SUNDAY RHYTHM

DJ Tráva

Pondělí 18.4.2016 M.A.D. NIGHT


M.A.D. NIGHT

DJ Dave Sheen (electro)
DJ Bruno Curtis (nz)


M.A.D. NIGHT

Tricky V (uk)
Jesse (be) (house, techno)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Chapeau Rouge) (house)
DJ Kuba Kubicek (house)

Úterý 19.4.2016


TECHNICOLOR

DJ dMIT.RY (ru/Neo Violence) (bassline)
DJ Mike Corner (techno/house)


University Band Contest 2016 - Semifinále Praha

Francesco The Beaver (rock indie)
Quiet (pop-rock )
Glad For Today (post/melodic hc)
Ellyce (indie rock )
Cox&Vox (big beat/rock'n'roll)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)
DJ Vichy


Bar Live Concert

Eddy Allen and CCTV Allstars (int) (ska-folk-rock-fusion)

Středa 20.4.2016


DUBSTEP WEDNESDAYS

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
DJ KonviK (nl) (dubstep)
DJ Melle (nl) (dubstep)
DJ Burung


SETY.CZ

DJ Zwooky (house)
DJ Chuck (house)
DJ Neighbour (deep house/tech house)
Parallel Activity (drum´n´bass)
Dave Trumpeteer (live trumpet)


Cabaret Maňana (latino)


Jugg Prague Tour

JUGG (fr)

Čtvrtek 21.4.2016 LA CALLE 8


LA CALLE 8

DJ Jakobeen (alternative dance music)
DJ Selecta Woodie


LA CALLE 8

DJ Komandante (guatemala)
DJ Durane (bolivia) (reggaeton)
DJ Selecto (Bolivia)


DJ strýček Míša (eclectic mix)

Pátek 22.4.2016 TERMINAL/UTOPIA


TERMINAL/UTOPIA

Insect Elektrika (minimal)
Golden Cat (electronic techno)
DJ Novinski (d'n'b)
DJ CTRL
Gory Ruffian


SCREAM FOR FAME

HighLights (rock pop)
Molotov Party (rock metal)
+ další


TERMINAL/UTOPIA

No Cure
DJ Futical
Furious Freaks (d'n'b)


TERMINAL/UTOPIA

DJ Hlava (dubstep)

Sobota 23.4.2016


SMASH UP

HIFFI & JACOB (Skyline djs) (electro)
Neuro:Lab (d'n'b)
City Mutants



Sheexy House

DJ Tazz (progressive)
DJ Biodan (house)
DJ Macio (deep house)


Dj Akrom (tech-house)
DJ LM Sanchez (es) (tech-house)

Neděle 24.4.2016


BREAKPOINT

DJ Yannick (house)

Pondělí 25.4.2016 M.A.D. NIGHT


M.A.D. NIGHT

DJ Dave Sheen (electro)
DJ Bruno Curtis (nz)


M.A.D. NIGHT

Tricky V (uk)
Jesse (be) (house, techno)
DJ MARK B (uk bass/uk house/grime)


MONDAY FUNDAY

DJ Petr K. (Chapeau Rouge) (house)
DJ Kuba Kubicek (house)

Úterý 26.4.2016


TECHNICOLOR

DJ Segment (deep house)
Citty Live (techno)


PARTYLICIOUS

DJane Lu Michell (r´n´b)
DJ Australan (hip hop)


Bar Live Concert

Spyder (rock)

Středa 27.4.2016


DUBSTEP WEDNESDAYS D'n'B Special

DJ Hlava (dubstep)
No Cure
+ guest


Live Concert

Other Way (crossover rock)


ARCADE

DJ Ark3r (acid/house/deep/techno)


DJ Ba2s (hip hop)

Čtvrtek 28.4.2016


Live Concert

Dirty Airlines (grunge)
Two Finger Slide (can/uk/cz) (indie rock )


SOURCE OF NOISE

QOTA DJanes (electrotrash)


DISCO

DJ Fatty M. (techno/minimal)


DJ Romario (latino)
Joe Harper (vocal and jawharp)


BAR LIVE CONCERT

La Band'à Joe (fr)

Pátek 29.4.2016 BOUNCE! BOUNCE!


SCREAM FOR FAME

Steakhaus (pop-punk)
Reflected (noise rock)
+ další


Bounce!Bounce!

KAY & TVZEX (EDM (trash electro, drumstep, ghetto bass, grind house, etc.))
DJ SKITSNYGG (SEX CULT/NYC/USA)
Gory Ruffian
YNE66683
Them Darned Teenagers (this will hurt)


CREATIVE (Mácháč club tour 2016)

DJ Eric Sneo (ger) (techno)
DJ K.Sandra (techno)
DJ Subgate (minimal)
DJ Rob Smile (deep house)
DJ Schwing (elektro)


Pole Dance


free pole for everyone


Bounce!Bounce!

DJ Ed Bass (electro)

Sobota 30.4.2016 THE THRILLEST


The Thrillest

HMK† (trap/dubstep)
Mark B (trap/dubstep)
FANEONE
DamnBros.
Rushn (ru)
Famboi
MC Amend


The Thrillest

DJ Pat Heart (deep house)
DJ Kirill Astra (Wildt/ru)
DJ Aurorra (ru)
Gory Ruffian


The Thrillest

DJ Dimitri from Chair (hip hop funk)
DJ Hype D

Program Duben 2016 pdf pdf
Partneři Red Bull Red Bull Radio 1 Heineken Radio 1 Heineken Radio 1 Heineken

RYCHÝ KONTAKT
JAKUBSKÁ 2, PRAHA 1

tel. 222316328

BAR OPEN

  1. po-čt / mo-thu
    12 - 03
  2. pátek / friday
    12 - 04
  3. sobota / saturday
    16 - 04

UNDERGROUND CONCERTS

start 20.00
Develop by PIXOLO